Past Inspiration Award Winners

Name School Sport Class
Megan Cunningham full bio Megan Cunningham School: Missouri Sport: Cross Country/Track Class: 2018
Nicole Stafford full bio Nicole Stafford School: Stanford Sport: Swimming & Diving Class: 2017
Emily Fogle full bio Emily Fogle School: Purdue Sport: Swimming & Diving Class: 2016
Imani Mcgee-Stafford full bio Imani Mcgee-Stafford School: Texas Sport: Basketball Class: 2015
Arin Gilliland full bio Arin Gilliland School: Kentucky Sport: Soccer Class: 2014
Andrea "Drey" Mingo full bio Andrea "Drey" Mingo School: Purdue Sport: Basketball Class: 2013
Elena Delle Donne full bio Elena Delle Donne School: Delaware Sport: Basketball Class: 2012
Jessica Breland full bio Jessica Breland School: North Carolina Sport: Basketball Class: 2011
Antoinette Cobb full bio Antoinette Cobb School: Louisiana Tech Sport: Track & Field Class: 2010
Nicole Hester full bio Nicole Hester School: Drexel Sport: Basketball Class: 2009
Patience Knight full bio Patience Knight School: Texas Tech Sport: Track & Field Class: 2008
Jessica Kohut full bio Jessica Kohut School: College of New Jersey Sport: Softball Class: 2007
Lindsay Payne full bio Lindsay Payne School: Williams Sport: Swimming & Diving Class: 2006
Brittney Kroon full bio Brittney Kroon School: Seattle Pacific Sport: Basketball Class: 2005
Chanda Gunn full bio Chanda Gunn School: Northeastern Sport: Ice Hockey Class: 2004
Kristy Mcpherson full bio Kristy Mcpherson School: South Carolina Sport: Golf Class: 2003
Kristin Koetsier full bio Kristin Koetsier School: Western Michigan Sport: Basketball Class: 2002
Kendra Berner full bio Kendra Berner School: Davidson Sport: Swimming & Diving Class: 2001
Johanna Olson full bio Johanna Olson School: Luther Sport: Cross Country Class: 2000
Jeni Jones full bio Jeni Jones School: Florida Sport: Volleyball Class: 1999
Heidi Anderson full bio Heidi Anderson School: Bentley Sport: Volleyball Class: 1998
Corinne Carson full bio Corinne Carson School: Marymount Sport: Basketball Class: 1996
Allyssa Johnson full bio Allyssa Johnson School: Arizona State Sport: Softball Class: 1995
Haley Scott full bio Haley Scott School: Notre Dame Sport: Swimming & Diving Class: 1994
Jennifer Mead full bio Jennifer Mead School: Providence Sport: Basketball Class: 1993
Heather Stepp full bio Heather Stepp School: Georgia Sport: Gymnastics Class: 1992
Tracy Nichols full bio Tracy Nichols School: Vassar Sport: Cross Country Class: 1991
Jill Robertson full bio Jill Robertson School: Montclair State Sport: Track & Field Class: 1990
Angie Jacobs full bio Angie Jacobs School: California (Berkeley) Sport: Softball Class: 1989
Marie Roethlisberger full bio Marie Roethlisberger School: Minnesota Sport: Gymnastics Class: 1988